NPCIL Recruitment for Executive Trainee 2022 Detailed Advertisement PDF Download

Contents

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited has declared the new recruitment notification for executive trainees on 13-04-2022. Here we provide you with the detailed Advertisement in pdf format. This vacancy is fulfilled through GATE (Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering).

If You are willing to apply online or want to know about detailed advertisements then you are in the right place.

Those candidates who are interested in the vacancy and want to know more about 225 executive trainees recruitment in NPCIL Download the detailed Advertisement and Apply Online.

Name of the PostNPCIL Executive Trainee
Advertisement No. NPCIL/HRM/ET/2022/02
Start Date13/04/2022 10:00 Hrs
Last Date28/04/2022 17:00 Hrs
Total Vacancies 225
Official Websitehttps://npcilcareers.co.in/
CategoryVacancy PDF
Published on14-04-2022
Download Link Available

NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy Details 2022

In this vacancy of NPCIL executive trainee, different seats are available for all categories. The maximum number of seats has been kept for the unreserved category. we have created a table according to Reserved and Un-reserved categories. You can check the below table for Category wise vacancy availability.

DisciplineUn-ReservedOBC (NCL)SCSTEWSTotal
Mechanical Eng.3424137987
Electrical Eng.12953231
Electronics Eng.5421113
Civil Eng.13953333
Instrumentation5321112
Chemical Eng.191474549
Total 8863341921225

Important Dates for NPCIL Executive trainee vacancy 2022

  • Start Date of Application – 13-04-2022 from 10.00 AM
  • Last Date – 28-04-2022 till 5.00 PM
  • Payment Dates – 13-04-2022 to 28-04-2022

Application Fees Details

  • For Un-Reserved, EWS and OBC Male – Rs. 500/-
  • For Un-Reserved, EWS and OBC Female – Exempted
  • SC / ST – Exempted
  • PwBD – Exempted
  • Ex-Servicemen – Exempted
  • The employee of NPCIL – Exempted
  • DODPKIA – Exempted

Download Advertisement of NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2022

Here we provide you the Download link of the NPCIL executive trainee Vacancy 2022 Advertisement form in PDF format. You can Download and Read it.

Leave a Comment